News Categories

News Archives

Slideshow

Get the Flash Player to see the slideshow.

Concessionary Match Dates

The 2019-20 fixtures are also available as a pdf:  Maldon Concessionary Anglers Fixture List 2019-20

Concessionary fixture list 2018/2019

1st      Jan 2019             New years day                     no match

8th Jan                            Lakelands         Lily Lake/Wood Lake        3pm           (18)

15th    Jan                       London  Reservoir                                                           (18)    *

22nd   Jan                        Tesco’s                                                              

29th   Jan                         Bog Grove                                                                        (23)    *  meal

5th     Feb                         Papermill Lock

12th   Feb                         Tesco’s                         Askew cup

19th  Feb                         Bog Grove                                                                         (23)

26th  Feb                          Tesco’s                                                                                          *  meal

5th    Mar                         London Reservoir         Ted  Cormwell cup                  (18)

12th  Mar                       Tesco’s

19th   Mar                       Rook Hall Farm                                                                  (25)

Concessionary Anglers Fixture List 2019/2020

9th  April #   Rook Hall Farm  (Concessionary cup)

16th April     Bog Grove   (24)

23rd April   #  Slough House Farm   (23)

30th April  meal.  Rook Hall Farm   (25)

7th   May       Oakford  fishery   (toplake) away 4pm

14th May   #     Totham Pit

21st May     #    Little Parks (both lakes) Dennis Penn Trophy (22)

28th May  meal  Slough House Farm  (23)

4th   June         A12 Cuton Lake  away 4pm

11th June     #    Rook Hall Farm  (senior Cit Cup)

18th June         Papermill Lock

25th June  meal  Slough House Farm  (23)

2nd   July          Heron Hall & Slough House West (pairs)

9th    July     #     Boreham Black Bridge  (Alf Burton Cup)

16th  July          Totham Pit

23rd  July      #    Rook Hall Farm

30th  July  meal Bog Grove  (24)

6th    Aug           Slough House Farm   (23)

13th  Aug        #   Papermill Lock

20th  Aug           OakFord Lake  (middle lake)  (19) away 4pm

27th  Aug  meal #  Rook Hall Farm

3rd   Sept              Heybridge Basin

10th Sept               Slough House Farm       (23)

17th Sept       #   Papermill Lock

24th Sept  meal    Rook Hall Farm

 

1st    Oct             Lakelands                (19)  away  4pm

8th   Oct          #     Little Parks   (both lakes)  (24)

15th Oct               Papermill Lock

22nd Oct               Slough House Farm         (23)

29th Oct  meal #     Bog Grove     (24)

5th   Nov                Tesco’s

12th Nov                 Lakelands              (19)  away  3pm

19th Nov                Heybridge Basin

26th Nov  meal       Bog Grove     (24)

3rd   Dec              #    Papermill Lock

10th Dec                   Bog Grove  (Xmas match)             24

17th Dec    meal        Tesco’s

24th Dec                     No match Christmas eve

31st Dec                      No match  New Years eve

7th   Jan.2019             Lakelands     (19)      (away)  3pm

14th Jan                #      Heybridge Basin

21st  Jan                      Bog Grove      (24)

28th  Jan  meal            Tesco’s    (Askew Cup)

4th   Feb                      Papermill Lock

11th   Feb                      London Res         (18)

18th   Feb                      Bog Grove     (24)

25th   Feb  meal            Heybridge Basin

3rd  Mar                   Lakelands      (Away)    3pm

10th Mar                    Tesco’s  (Ted Cornwell cup)

17th Mar                     Rook Hall Farm

24th Mar                 #    Slough House Farm    (23)

31st Mar  meal           Bog Grove      (24)